Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Hindsa Technologies is a registered trademark of Hindsa Technologies Limited. This statement demonstrates our firm commitment to privacy. The following discloses the information gathering and dissemination practices by Hindsa Technologies Limited websites and services.

Collection of your Personal Information

In order to fulfil the services requested by you, we collect personal details from you. These details may include names, addresses, telephone numbers, e-mail addresses, payment details and/or any other information required in order to fulfil your requests.

Use of your Personal Information

Hindsa Technologies uses your personal information to accomplish the services you have requested. Your information will be used for the purpose of providing these services. We may contact you from time to time with information for marketing purposes. You should be aware of your right to access your personal information and to request to view your details or request the erasure, rectification or amendment of your details at any time by contacting us at the phone number or e-mail at the end of the statement. Please note that it will not be possible to erase your contact details for as long as Hindsa Technologies is obliged to provide our services to you. Other than as set out above, and other than set out in the “Marketing Services” section of this document below, any contact information that you provide through our system will not be sold/rented/leased to any third party for the purpose of selling or marketing to you.

Security of your Personal Information

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure we have put in place suitable physical, technical and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online. We use a variety of security technologies and procedures to help protect your personal information from unauthorised access, use, or disclosure.

Site Tracking

We use site-tracking software such as Google Analytics to monitor traffic patterns and site usage to help us develop the design and layout of our websites and application. This software does not enable us to capture any personal customer information.

Cookies

This site uses cookies in order to improve our service to you and to support certain features that you may find useful. They are used to deliver a customised and personalised experience to you. A cookie is a small piece of information sent by a web server to a web browser, which enables the server to collect information back from the browser. You can find out more about the use of cookies on: http://www.cookiecentral.com. You also have choices in relation to cookies. By modifying your browser preferences, you have the choice to accept all cookies, to be notified when a cookie is set, or to reject all cookies.

What do cookies do for me?

Strictly necessary cookies‘ are essential in order to enable you to move around our website and use its features, such as accessing secure areas of our website (e.g. My Account). Without these essential cookies, services you have specifically asked for cannot be provided.

Performance cookies‘ collect information about how you use our website e.g. which pages you visit, and if you experience any errors. These cookies don’t collect any information that could identify you – all the information collected is anonymous and is used to help us improve how our website works.

Functionality cookies‘ are used to provide other services such as certain navigation elements of the website which enhance your browsing experience, for example, directing you back to a promotion that might have attracted your attention on your first visit. They can also enable us to remember setting choices you make to improve your visit.

Marketing Services

Our site provides users with the opportunity to opt-in to receive promotional/marketing information from Hindsa Technologies. An un subscribe link is provided at the bottom of every outbound email.

Irish Data Protection Commissioner

Further information on your data privacy rights is available on the website of the Irish Data Protection Commissioner. http://www.dataprotection.ie

Writing

You have the right to request in writing a copy of the information we hold about you and to correct any inaccuracies in that information. If you would like a copy of the information held about you, or if you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to us at the address below. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Company Information

Registered in Ireland; Company No. 359644; VAT Number: 6379644P
Registered Office, Unit 1, First Floor, The Village Court, Esker Hill, Lucan, Co. Dublin, Ireland
Telephone: +353 -1- 601 0941
Email: info@hindsa.com

Changes to this Privacy Statement

Our Privacy Statement may change from time to time and any changes to the statement will be posted on this page. This privacy policy is effective from 26 Mar 2018.

The Chief

Founder and CEO Absar Mirza has worked in the software industry for over 25 years, and has held senior positions at a number of companies including Iona Technologies, one of Ireland’s leading indigenous software innovators. Absar is an Agile methodologies practitioner who is backed by a formidable team of experts in Management, Business Process Re-Engineering, Software Development, IT and Change Management; gained at fortune 500 multinational corporations.

We pride ourselves on quality and timely delivery as well as excellent customer care resulting in successful and profitable partnerships. We are confident that we can code your business dreams into reality.

Together, we can make it happen